Joe Rocket

Measurements are provided by the manufacturer. They help determine correct sizing but do not guarantee a perfect fit. For best results double check your measurements before making your size selection. Here’s how to measure yourself for motorcycle gear.

We want you to be happy. Always assess the fit and comfort of your new gear by first wearing it indoors around your home with the tags on before using it outdoors or on a ride. Once gear has been used outdoors or on a ride it can not be exchanged or returned.

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Helmets

SIZEHATINCM
XS620 - 2153 - 54
S6 - 721 - 2255 - 56
M72257 - 58
L72359 - 60
XL72461 - 62
2XL7 - 824 - 2563 - 64

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jackets

SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
S38-4029-3132
M40-4232-3433
L42-4434-3634
XL46-4836-3935
2XL40-5239-4236
3XL54-5642-4536.5
4XL58-6045-4936.5
5XL61-6349-5337
Tall: +2" to sleeve

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jeans

SIZEWAIST (IN)INSEAMINSEAM (SHORT)
30303230
32323230
34343230
36363230
38383230
40403230
42423230

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Mens - Leather Race Suits

SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)INSEAM (IN)WEIGHT (LBS)HEIGHT MINHEIGHT MAX
3837-3829-303131125-1405' 4"5' 10"
4039-4030-323132135-1505' 6"5' 10"
4241-4230-343232150-1755' 7"6' 1"
4443-4432-363332160-1855' 9"6' 1"
4645-4634-383433170-1955' 9"6' 2"
4847-4836-403533180-2055' 9"6' 2"
5049-5038-423534190-2155' 9"6' 2"
5251-5240-443534200-2255' 9"6' 2"
5453-5442-463535210-2355' 9"6' 2"
5655-5644-483535220-2455' 9"6' 2"

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Mens - Pants

SIZEWAIST (IN)INSEAM (SHORT)INSEAM (REG)INSEAM (TALL)
S30-31-34-
M32-33323436
L34-35323436
XL35-38323436
2XL38-41323436
3XL41-44323436
4XL45-48-34-
5XL49-52-34-

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Mens - RS2 Rain Suit - Jacket

SIZECHEST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)WAIST - MIN/MAX (IN)
S5235.535-48
M553736-50
L5837.538-53
XL603840-55
2XL6238.541-57
3XL6439.542-59
4XL64.54143-61

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Mens - RS2 Rain Suit - Pants

SIZEWAIST - MIN/MAX (IN)INSEAM (IN)
S20-4030
M26-4630.5
L29-4931
XL32-5231.5
2XL35-5532
3XL37-5733
4XL42-6033.5

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Mens - Survivor Suits

SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)INSEAM - REG (IN)INSEAM - SHORT (IN)
S34-3626-28323430.5
M38-4029-31323430.5
L40-4232-34333430.5
XL42-4434-36343430.5
2XL46-4836-39353430.5

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Rapid Transit Cover

SIZESMDLGXL2XL
LENGTH - Relaxed57576882
LENGTH - Stretched99103111125
WIDTH - Handlebars37373744
WIDTH - Rear19191934.5
HEIGHT - Handlebars49494942
HEIGHT - Rear30303043

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Womens - Jackets

SIZEBUSTWAISTHIP
XS3124-2535-36
S33-3426-2737-38
M35-3628-2939-40
L37-3930-3141-42
XL40-4232-3443-44
1DIVA / 2XL42-4434-3644-45
2DIVA / 3XL45-4837-3946-49

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Womens - Pants

SIZEWAIST (IN)HIP (IN)INSEAM - CLEO ELITE (IN)INSEAM - ALTER EGO (IN)
XS26-2736-3733Adjustable: 31", 33", 35"
S28-2938-3933Adjustable: 31", 33", 35"
M30-3140-4133Adjustable: 31", 33", 35"
L32-3342-4333Adjustable: 31", 33", 35"
XL34-3544-4533Adjustable: 31", 33", 35"
1 DIVA / 2XL36-3746-4833Adjustable: 31", 33", 35"

Joe Rocket | Sizing Chart: Womens - RS2 Rain Suit

SIZECHEST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)INSEAM (IN)WAIST - MIN/MAX (IN)
S33-3432-53128-39
M35-36333231-41
L37-3933.53333-43
XL40-42343336-44
1 DIVA / 2XL42-44343338-46