Scott Sports Sizing Charts

Size charts for Scott Sports motorcycle gear and apparel.

We want you to be happy.

Measurements are provided by the manufacturer. They help determine your best choice of size for their motorcycle gear or apparel but do not guarantee a perfect fit. For best results double check your measurements before making your size selection. Here's how to measure yourself for motorcycle gear.

Always assess the fit and comfort of your new motorcycle gear by first wearing it indoors around your home for a while (with the tags on) before wearing it on a ride. Once gear has been used on a ride it can no longer be exchanged or returned.

Scott | Sizing Chart: Boots

EU SIZEUS SIZELENGTH (CM)
38.5624
386.524.5
40725
40.57.525.5
41826
428.526.5
42.5927
439.527.5
441028
44.510.528.5
451129
45.511.529.5
461230
4712.530.5
47.51331
48.51432

Scott | Sizing Chart: Gloves

SIZE*Sizes 3 to 5 are suitable for kids.HAND CIRCUM. (IN)
3
4
5XXS11.5 - 14
6XS14 - 16.5
7S16.5 - 19
8M19 - 21.5
9L21.5 - 24
10XL24 - 26.5
112XL26.5 - 29
123XL29 - 31.5

Scott | Sizing Chart: Helmets

SIZEHEAD (CM)
3XS50
2XS51 - 52
XS53 - 54
S55 - 56
M57 - 58
L59 - 60
XL61 - 62
2XL63 - 64

Scott | Sizing Chart: Kidney Belts

SIZELENGTH (CM) 
2XS60*Sizes 2XS and XS are suitable for kids.
XS70
S80
M95
L105
XL120
2XL135
3XL150
4XL165

Scott | Sizing Chart: Mens - Apparel

SIZESMLXL2XL
US SIZE28/3032343638
EU SIZE44/4646/4850/5254/5658
UK SIZE34/3636/3840/4244/4648
CHEST (CM)92-9696-102102-106109-114116-122
CHEST (IN)36-3838-4040-4243-4546-48
WAIST (CM)74-7979-8484-8992-9698-104
WAIST (IN)29-3131-3333-3536-3838-40
HIP (CM)92-9696-102102-106106-112114-119
HIP (IN)36-3838-4040-4242-4445-47
INSEAM (CM)8082.58587.590
INSEAM (IN)31.532.533.534.535.5

Scott | Sizing Chart: Mens - Pants - Textile

SIZEWAIST (CM)HIP (CM)INSEAM (CM)HEIGHT (CM)
XS80-8690-9580-83164-168
SM84-9095-9984-82168-173
MD90-9499-10382-85173-179
LG94-98103-10783-86179-185
XL98-104107-11384-87182-188
2XL104-110113-11985-89185-191
3XL110-116119-12586-90188-194
4XL116-122125-13187-92191-197
5XL120-126131-13789-94194-200

Scott | Sizing Chart: Womens - Apparel

SIZEXS / 28S / 30M / 32L / 34XL / 36
US024 - 68 - 1012
EU34/3636/3838/4040/4244/46
UK6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
CHEST (CM)70 - 8484 - 8989 - 9496.5 - 101.5101.5 - 106.5
WAIST (CM)61 - 6666 - 7171 - 7676 - 8184 - 89
HIP (CM)86 - 91.591.5 - 96.596.5 - 101.5101.5 - 106.5109 - 114
INSEAM (CM)77.577.5798184

Scott | Sizing Chart: Youth - Apparel

SIZESMLXL
AGE8 - 910 - 1112 - 1314 - 15
HEIGHT (CM)128140152164
CHEST (CM)61-6567-7173-7779-83
WAIST (CM)57-5960-6263-6768-71
HIP (CM)77.66-7072-7679-8386-90
INSEAM (CM)55.5-58.562.5-65.568-71.574-77.5