Teknic

Measurements are provided by the manufacturer. They help determine correct sizing but do not guarantee a perfect fit. For best results double check your measurements before making your size selection. Here’s how to measure yourself for motorcycle gear.

We want you to be happy. Always assess the fit and comfort of your new gear by first wearing it indoors around your home with the tags on before using it outdoors or on a ride. Once gear has been used outdoors or on a ride it can not be exchanged or returned.

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Boots

EU SIZEUS SIZE
418
429
4310
4410.5
4511
4612
4713

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Gloves

SIZEKNUCKLE (IN)HAND LENGTH (IN)
S8 1/47 1/4
M8 1/27 1/2
L8 3/47 3/4
XL98
2XL9 1/28 1/4
3XL108 1/2
4XL10 1/28 3/4

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jackets - Alpha

JACKET SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
383828 - 2925
404030 - 3125 1/2
424231 - 3326
444434 - 3526 1/2
464636 - 3727
484837 - 3827 1/2
505039 - 4028
525240 - 4128 1/2
54544229

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jackets - Numeric

JACKET SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
4042.53926.25
4244.54126.75
4446.54327.25
4648.54527.75
4850.54728.25
5052.54928.75
5254.55129.25
5456.55329.75
5658.55530.25

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jackets - Street

JACKET SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
4044.54226.25
4246.54426.75
4448.54627.25
4650.54827.75
4852.55028.25
5054.55228.75
5256.55429.25
5458.55629.75

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jackets - Touring

JACKET SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
4041.53826
4243.54026.5
4445.54227
4647.54427.5
4849.54628
5051.54828.5
5253.55029
5455.55229.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jackets

SUIT SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
S423226
M443426.5
L463627
XL504027.5
2XL524228
3XL544428.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Jeans

PANT SIZEWAIST (IN)THIGH (IN)INSEAM (IN)INSEAM SHORT (IN)
3030243029
3232253130
3434263230.5
36362732.531
3838283331.5
40402933.2531.75
42423033.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Pants - Sport

PANT SIZEWAIST (IN)THIGH (IN)INSEAM (IN)
3030 - 322632.5
3232 - 342733
3434 - 362833.5
3636 - 382934
3838 - 403034.5
4040 - 423135
4242 - 443235.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Pants - Touring

PANT SIZEWAIST (IN)INSEAM (IN)
282829.5
303031
323231
343431.5
363632
383832.5
404033
444433.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Pants

PANT SIZEWAIST (IN)THIGH (IN)INSEAM (IN)
3030 - 322431
3232 - 342531.5
3434 - 362632
3636 - 382732.5
3838 - 402833
4040 - 422933.5
4242 - 443034

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Race Suit

SUIT SIZE404244464850
CHEST (IN)40.542.544.546.548.550.5
WAIST (IN)35.537.539.541.543.545.5
HIPS (IN)384042444648
BODY LENGTH (IN)21.522.52323.7524.525.25
THIGH (IN)232425262728
INSEAM (IN)29.53030.53131.532
SLEEVE (IN)2525.52626.52727.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Mens - Sport Suit

SUIT SIZECHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIPS (IN)BODY LENGTH (IN)THIGH (IN)INSEAM (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
4041.5363922.752431.2526
4243.5384123.52531.7526.5
4445.5404324.252632.2527
4647.54245252732.7527.5
4849.5444725.752833.2528
5051.5464926.252933.7528.5
5253.5485127.53034.2529
5455.5505328.53134.7529.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Womens - Boots

US SIZEEU SIZE
4.536
537
638
739
840

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Womens - Gloves

GLOVE SIZEKNUCKLE (IN)HAND LENGTH (IN)
W-S7.757
W-M87.25
W-L8.257.5
W-XL8.57.75
W-2XL8.758
W-3XL98.25
W-4XL9.258.5

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Womens - Jackets - Alpha

JACKET SIZECHEST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
W-S34 - 3523.5
W-M36 - 3724
W-L38 - 3924.5
W-XL40 - 4125
W-2XL42 - 4325.5
W-3XL4426

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Womens - Jackets - Street

JACKET SIZEBUST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
437.532.522.25
639.533.522.75
841.534.523.25
1043.535.523.75
1245.536.524.25
1447.537.524.75
1649.538.525.25

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Womens - Jackets - Touring

JACKET SIZEBUST (IN)WAIST (IN)SLEEVE (IN)
641.532.523.25
843.534.523.75
1045.536.524.25
1247.538.524.75
1449.540.525.25
1651.542.525.75
1852.544.526.25

Teknic | Sizing Chart: Womens - Pants - Sport

PANT SIZEWAIST (IN)THIGH (IN)INSEAM (IN)
419.5 - 21.51928
620.5 - 22.52028.25
821.5 - 23.52128.5
1022.5 - 24.52228.75
1223.5 - 25.52329
1424.5 - 26.52429.25
1625.5 - 26.52529.5